St Patricks Day International Championship show

Breed Results Fawn/Brindle
Breed Judge: Mr B. Blid
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Res Green Star Dog ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
CACIB Dog CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Res CACIB Dog Kinnegans A Hard Days Night ( Mrs s Duffy)
Green Star Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
CACIB Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Res CACIB Bitch KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Best Puppy CLONALLAN LITTLE RAINBOW (Mrs linda Magee)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 SANTANNA SENT FROM ABOVE (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
Junior Dog 1 ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Junior Dog 2 GARSAK SIR BRADLEY WIGGINS (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)
 

Open Dog

 

1

 

2

 Kinnegans A Hard Days Night ( Mrs S Duffy)

GARSAK SIR ZACHARY AT ZUDANE (UK) (JUN CH, CJW13) (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)

Champion Dog 1 CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Champion Dog 2 CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Baby Puppy Bitch 1 SANTANNA PRIMADONNA (Miss Karen Cafferty Rice)
Puppy Bitch (Int) 1 CLONALLAN LITTLE RAINBOW (Mrs linda Magee)
Junior Bitch 1 BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Junior Bitch 2 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (Ms J Doyle)
Intermediate Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Bitch 1 SANTANNA CRISTAL BRUT (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
Open Bitch 2 GEORDIEONE MAISIES PRIDE SH.CM (Mrs V Young)
Champion Bitch 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)

 

Black,Harlequin and Mantle

Award Dog
Green Star Dog LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY (Ciara Curtin)
Res Green Star Dog CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
CACIB Dog LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY (Ciara Curtin)
Res CACIB Dog CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Green Star Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
CACIB Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Res Green Star Bitch DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Res CACIB Bitch DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Best Of Breed LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY (Ciara Curtin)
Reserve Best Of Breed TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Junior Dog 2 PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST(DEN) PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Mrs. M Kearney)
Junior Dog 3 STORMDANCE ILYA MUROMETS (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Junior Dog 4 MADRAMAGIC BOLT LIGHT MADRAMAGIC BOLT LIGHT (Ms Anne-Marie McCausland)
Open Dog 1 LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY (Ciara Curtin)
Open Dog 2 CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Open Dog 3 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Open Dog 4 CULSEANDANES LOKI MISCHIEF (Mrs D Sneddon)
Junior Bitch 1 DANETASTIC HOLLY (Mrs B Brown)
Junior Bitch 2 MADRA MAGIC PERFECTION (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Intermediate Bitch 1 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Open Bitch 1 TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Open Bitch 2 RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
Open Bitch 3 RAVENDANE SWEET TALKER JW (Mrs S Akinosho)
Open Bitch 4 MADRA MAGIC LADY TINA (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)

 

Blue

Award Dog
Green Star Dog LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
CACIB Dog LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Green Star Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
CACIB Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Res Green Star Bitch LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Best Of Breed MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Reserve Best Of Breed LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 CULSEANDANES BLUE POSEIDON (Mrs D Sneddon)
Junior Dog 2 LEEVINDANE JOYFUL PRINCE ARAGON (Mr. P Morton)
Intermediate Dog 1 LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Junior Bitch 1 LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.