Irish circuit 2017

Clonmel ch show

Breed Judge: Mr. D. Drobnjak
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Res Green Star Dog GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Green Star Bitch ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Reserve Best Of Breed ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 ZLATO’A VOLTAIRE (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Puppy Dog 1 SANTANNA SENT FROM ABOVE (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
Junior Dog 1 GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Junior Dog 2 KROL ARTUR (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Dog 1 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Adult Dog 1 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Open Dog 1 RUDHAANALBA SHOOTING STAR (Ms S & Dr K Ferguson & Went)
Champion Dog 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Champion Dog 2 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN ( CW 16,17, JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Puppy Bitch 1 LEYSHEN JUST PURE JOY FOR AXEFORD (Mrs S A & Mr T J Lewis)
Junior Bitch 1 VENDETTA DINASTIA DI POLA (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Intermediate Bitch 2 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Intermediate Bitch 3 STPIRAN MONTESA (Mrs C.P & Mr D.R Young)
Intermediate Bitch 4 MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Adult Bitch 1 PRINCESS SOPHIA SOPHIA (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Open Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Bitch 2 SMALLTALL’S FAIRYTALE (Mrs J White)
Open Bitch 3 SANTANNA CRISTAL BRUT (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
Champion Bitch 1 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Champion Bitch 2 BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)

Killarney all breed ch show

Breed Judge: Mr. G. Van Den Bosch
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Green Star Dog/Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Res Green Star GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Res Green Star Dog GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Green Star Bitch CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Best Of Breed CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 ZLATO’A VOLTAIRE (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Junior Dog 1 GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Junior Dog 2 KROL ARTUR (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Champion Dog 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Champion Dog 2 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN ( CW 16,17, JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Puppy Bitch 1 LEYSHEN JUST PURE JOY FOR AXEFORD (Mrs S A & Mr T J Lewis)
Junior Bitch 1 VENDETTA DINASTIA DI POLA (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Junior Bitch 2 LEEVINDANE I’M SCARLETT FOR YOU (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Junior Bitch 3 LEEVINDANE ISABELLA’S IRISH EYES ARE SMILING AT CURDANE (& Mr D Nevin Miss C Curtin, Mrs M Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 STPIRAN MONTESA (Mrs C.P & Mr D.R Young)
Intermediate Bitch 2 LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 3 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Open Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Bitch 1 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)

Limerick all breed ch show

Breed Judge: Mr D. Connolly
Award Dog
Green Star Dog GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Res Green Star Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Green Star Bitch BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Res Green Star Bitch KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Best Of Breed BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Reserve Best Of Breed GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 ZLATO’A VOLTAIRE (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Junior Dog 1 GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Junior Dog 2 KROL ARTUR (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Dog 1 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Open Dog 1 RUDHAANALBA SHOOTING STAR (Ms S & Dr K Ferguson & Went)
Champion Dog 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Champion Dog 2 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN ( CW 16,17, JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Puppy Bitch 1 LEYSHEN JUST PURE JOY FOR AXEFORD (Mrs S A & Mr T J Lewis)
Junior Bitch 1 LEEVINDANE I’M SCARLETT FOR YOU (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Junior Bitch 2 VENDETTA DINASTIA DI POLA (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Intermediate Bitch 2 LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 3 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Intermediate Bitch 4 STPIRAN MONTESA (Mrs C.P & Mr D.R Young)
Open Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Bitch 2 YANDAMAR FLYGHTY MAGICAL (Dr. Neil & Miss Margaret & John & Mary Walsh O’Sullivan, Walsh)
Champion Bitch 1 BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Champion Bitch 2 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)

Tralee all breed ch show

Breed Judge: Mr. J. Lobb
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN ( CW 16,17, JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Green Star Bitch CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Best Of Breed CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN ( CW 16,17, JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15 ) (Ms J Doyle)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 ZLATO’A VOLTAIRE (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Junior Dog 1 GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Intermediate Dog 1 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Champion Dog 1 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN ( CW 16,17, JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Champion Dog 2 CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Puppy Bitch 1 LEYSHEN JUST PURE JOY FOR AXEFORD (Mrs S A & Mr T J Lewis)
Junior Bitch 1 VENDETTA DINASTIA DI POLA (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Junior Bitch 2 LEEVINDANE I’M SCARLETT FOR YOU (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Intermediate Bitch 2 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Intermediate Bitch 3 STPIRAN MONTESA (Mrs C.P & Mr D.R Young)
Intermediate Bitch 4 LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Adult Bitch 1 PRINCESS SOPHIA SOPHIA (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Open Bitch 1 YANDAMAR FLYGHTY MAGICAL (Dr. Neil & Miss Margaret & John & Mary Walsh O’Sullivan, Walsh)
Open Bitch 2 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Bitch 1 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.