IKC Results Day 2

Breed Judge: Mr. Vincent O’Brien
Award Dog
Green Star Dog HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Green Star Dog/Bitch HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Res Green Star CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Dog CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
CACIB KINNEGANS DELILAH’S HOPES AND DREAMS (Mrs S Duffy)
CACIB Dog HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Res CACIB Dog CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Green Star Bitch SANTANNA CRISTAL BRUT (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
CACIB Bitch SANTANNA CRISTAL BRUT (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
Res Green Star Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res CACIB Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Best Of Breed HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Reserve Best Of Breed SANTANNA CRISTAL BRUT (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 KINNEGANS MUSCLE MAN OF VENICE BEACH KOBI (Miss RL Lawlor)
Baby Puppy Dog 2 KINNEGANS TWISTED FIRE STARTER (Mr G Mcgowan)
Junior Dog 1 ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Intermediate Dog 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S HOPES AND DREAMS (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Dog 1 HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Champion Dog 1 CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Baby Puppy Bitch 1 KINNEGANS WAVES AND ECHOES (Mrs. B. Madge)
Junior Bitch 1 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (Ms J Doyle)
Intermediate Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Bitch 1 SANTANNA CRISTAL BRUT (Mrs Fennelly Mcgrath)
Open Bitch 2 GEORDIEONE MAISIES PRIDE SH.CM (Mrs V Young)
Champion Bitch 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Award Dog
Green Star Dog NL, DK CH LEEVINDANE LEAD ME ON MR COLE (JUN CH) (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Green Star Dog/Bitch NL, DK CH LEEVINDANE LEAD ME ON MR COLE (JUN CH) (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Res Green Star CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Res Green Star Dog CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Best Of Breed NL, DK CH LEEVINDANE LEAD ME ON MR COLE (JUN CH) (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Reserve Best Of Breed RAVENDANE SWEET TALKER JW (Mrs S Akinosho)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Margaret Kearney)
Junior Dog 1 TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM (Miss T & Mrs L Pocock)
Junior Dog 2 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Open Dog 1 CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Open Dog 2 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Champion Dog 1 NL, DK CH LEEVINDANE LEAD ME ON MR COLE (JUN CH) (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Puppy Bitch (Int) 1 MADRA MAGIC PERFECTION (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Junior Bitch 1 MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Junior Bitch 2 DANETASTIC HOLLY (Mrs B Brown)
Junior Bitch 3 MADRA MAGIC LADY TINA (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Junior Bitch 4 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH (Ms W Dunn)
Open Bitch 1 RAVENDANE SWEET TALKER JW (Mrs S Akinosho)
Open Bitch 2 RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
Open Bitch 3 YANDAMAR FLYGHTY MAGICAL (Dr. Neil & Miss Margaret & John & Mary Walsh O’Sullivan, Walsh)
Open Bitch 4 TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)

 

Award Dog
Green Star Dog LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Green Star Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
CACIB Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Best Of Breed MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Reserve Best Of Breed LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Puppy Dog (Int) 1 RAVENDANE ROCK OR BUST (Miss J R Walton)
Intermediate Dog 1 LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.