IKC International day 2

Fawn/Brindle

Breed Judge: Mr. J. H. De Mello
Award Dog
Green Star Dog GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Res Green Star Dog GARSAK SIR BRADLEY WIGGINS FOR ZUDANE (UK) JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)
CACIB Dog GARSAK SIR BRADLEY WIGGINS FOR ZUDANE (UK) JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)
Res CACIB Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Green Star Bitch CH BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
CACIB Bitch CH BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Res Green Star Bitch ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res CACIB Bitch ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Best Of Breed GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Best Puppy ZLATO’A VOLTAIRE (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 KINNEGANS ASTRIDS MARVELLOUS MIRACLE (Mrs S Duffy)
Puppy Dog (Int) 1 ZLATO’A VOLTAIRE (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Junior Dog 1 GLENDANE CAUSING CHAOS (Mr. S Fitzgerald)
Intermediate Dog 1 GARSAK SIR BRADLEY WIGGINS FOR ZUDANE (UK) JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)
Open Dog 1 DELILAH’S HOPES AND DREAMS JR CH (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Dog 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (JUN CH) (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Champion Dog 2 CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Baby Puppy Bitch 1 JAYDANIA PIXIE LOTT FOR KINNEGAN (Mrs S Duffy)
Baby Puppy Bitch 2 CAPUEIRA (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART ( CJW 17, JUN CH, LUX JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Open Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR JR CH (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Bitch 1 CH BALLYFRAWLEY ALL THIS AND HEAVEN TOO (Mrs Rose Dooley)
Champion Bitch 2 CH.LUX CH. ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, 17, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)

Black/Harlequin/Mantle

Award Dog
Green Star Dog PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST(DEN) PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Mrs. M Kearney)
Res Green Star Dog LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY AT CURDANE (& Mr D Nevin Miss C Curtin, Mrs M Leeper Nevin)
CACIB Dog LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY AT CURDANE (& Mr D Nevin Miss C Curtin, Mrs M Leeper Nevin)
Res CACIB Dog DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP CJW17 (Ms W Dunn)
Green Star Bitch DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH CJW 17 JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
CACIB Bitch DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH CJW 17 JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Res Green Star Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE CW17, JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Res CACIB Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE CW17, JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Best Of Breed PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST(DEN) PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Mrs. M Kearney)
Reserve Best Of Breed DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH CJW 17 JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST(DEN) PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Mrs. M Kearney)
Intermediate Dog 1 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP CJW17 (Ms W Dunn)
Open Dog 1 LEEVINDANE FABULOUS MR DARCY AT CURDANE (& Mr D Nevin Miss C Curtin, Mrs M Leeper Nevin)
Open Dog 2 CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Open Dog 3 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Miss LMN McNamara)
Baby Puppy Bitch 1 SOMESTA SMILE I’M WORTH IT (Ms T Somers)
Junior Bitch 1 LEEVINDANE ISABELLA’S IRISH EYES ARE SMILING AT CURDANE (& Mr D Nevin Miss C Curtin, Mrs M Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH CJW 17 JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Intermediate Bitch 2 LEEVINDANE I’M SCARLETT FOR YOU (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 3 DANETASTIC HOLLY (Mrs B Brown)
Intermediate Bitch 4 DANETASTIC MISTLETOE JUN CH (Mrs J McBride)
Open Bitch 1 TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE CW17, JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Open Bitch 2 YANDAMAR FLYGHTY MAGICAL (Dr. Neil & Miss Margaret & John & Mary Walsh O’Sullivan, Walsh)
Open Bitch 3 MADRA MAGIC TO DANETASTIC (Mrs B Brown)
Open Bitch 4 MADRA MAGIC LADY TINA (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)

Blue

Award Dog
Green Star Dog RAVENDANE ROCK OR BUST (Miss J R Walton)
Res Green Star Dog KROL ARTUR (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
CACIB Dog RAVENDANE ROCK OR BUST (Miss J R Walton)
Green Star Bitch LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
CACIB Bitch LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Res Green Star Bitch LEEVINDANE IRISH HARPER BLUE MOON (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Res CACIB Bitch LEEVINDANE IRISH HARPER BLUE MOON (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Best Of Breed LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Reserve Best Of Breed RAVENDANE ROCK OR BUST (Miss J R Walton)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 KROL ARTUR (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Dog 1 RAVENDANE ROCK OR BUST (Miss J R Walton)
Junior Bitch 1 VENDETTA DINASTIA DI POLA (Magdalena&Stan Serafin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 LEEVINDANE JE T’AIME (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Open Bitch 1 LEEVINDANE IRISH HARPER BLUE MOON (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.