IKC Day 1 Results

Breed Judge: Mr R. Oliveira
Award Dog
Green Star Dog HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Green Star Dog/Bitch HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Res Green Star CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Res Green Star Dog CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
CACIB HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
CACIB Dog HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Res CACIB CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Res CACIB Dog CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Green Star Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
CACIB Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Res CACIB Bitch KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Best Of Breed HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 KINNEGANS TWISTED FIRE STARTER (Mr G Mcgowan)
Junior Dog 1 ÁLAINNDANES KING OF KINGS AT KENAINE (Mr K & Mrs L R Barrett)
Intermediate Dog 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S HOPES AND DREAMS (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Dog 1 HIGHESTEEM BRUCE AT XANDERO (IMP NOR) (Mr & Mrs M A Curran)
Open Dog 2 KINNEGANS A HARD DAYS NIGHT (AI) (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Dog 1 CH SMALLTALL’S FLY ME TO THE MOON WITH LEEVINDANE CJW’15, LUX JCH, IRL JUN CH (Mr D & Mrs H Nevin & Lund)
Intermediate Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Bitch 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Breed Judge: Mr R. Oliveira
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Res Green Star Dog STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
CACIB Dog CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Res CACIB Dog STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Green Star Bitch RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
CACIB Bitch RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
Res Green Star Bitch RAVENDANE FROZEN WITH TAMZDANE JW NJK CW16 (Miss T & Mrs L Pocock)
Res CACIB Bitch RAVENDANE FROZEN WITH TAMZDANE JW NJK CW16 (Miss T & Mrs L Pocock)
Best Of Breed RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
Reserve Best Of Breed CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Best Puppy MADRA MAGIC PERFECTION (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Baby Puppy Dog 1 PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST MARGARET KEARNEY (Mrs. M Kearney)
Junior Dog 1 TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM (Miss T & Mrs L Pocock)
Open Dog 1 CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Open Dog 2 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Champion Dog 1 NL, DK CH LEEVINDANE LEAD ME ON MR COLE (JUN CH) (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Puppy Bitch (Int) 1 MADRA MAGIC PERFECTION (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Junior Bitch 1 TAMZDANE BOHEMIAN RASPBERY AT RAVENDANE (Miss J R Walton)
Junior Bitch 2 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH (Ms W Dunn)
Junior Bitch 3 DANETASTIC HOLLY (Mrs B Brown)
Junior Bitch 4 DANETASTIC MISTLETOE (Mrs J McBride)
Open Bitch 1 RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
Open Bitch 2 RAVENDANE FROZEN WITH TAMZDANE JW NJK CW16 (Miss T & Mrs L Pocock)
Open Bitch 3 TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Open Bitch 4 YANDAMAR FLYGHTY MAGICAL (Dr. Neil & Miss Margaret & John & Mary Walsh O’Sullivan, Walsh)
Breed Judge: Mr R. Oliveira
Award Dog
Green Star Dog LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
CACIB Dog LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Green Star Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
CACIB Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Best Of Breed LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Reserve Best Of Breed MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Puppy Dog (Int) 1 RAVENDANE ROCK OR BUST (Miss J R Walton)
Intermediate Dog 1 LEEVINDANE IRISH HARVEY BLUE WALLBANGER (Mrs M & Mr D Leeper Nevin)
Intermediate Bitch 1 MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.