IKC Celtic Winners Ch Show 18/03/17

Breed Results
Breed Judge: Mrs. M. F. Walsh
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
CACIB Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Green Star Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
CACIB Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (Ms J Doyle)
Res CACIB Bitch GEORDIEONE MAISIES PRIDE SH.CM (Mrs V Young)
Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Best Puppy CLONALLAN LITTLE RAINBOW (Mrs linda Magee)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Champion Dog 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Puppy Bitch (Int) 1 CLONALLAN LITTLE RAINBOW (Mrs linda Magee)
Junior Bitch 1 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (Ms J Doyle)
Open Bitch 1 GEORDIEONE MAISIES PRIDE SH.CM (Mrs V Young)
Champion Bitch 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( JUN CH, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)

 

Black,Harlequin and mantle

Award Dog
Green Star Dog STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Res Green Star Dog DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
CACIB Dog STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Green Star Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
CACIB Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Res Green Star Bitch MADRA MAGIC LADY TINA (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Res CACIB Bitch MADRA MAGIC LADY TINA (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Best Of Breed TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Reserve Best Of Breed STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Best Veteren DAMARKANN MADRA MAGIC AT MADRA MAGIC UK (IMP ) JR CH 09 (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Junior Dog 2 STORMDANCE ILYA MUROMETS (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Junior Dog 3 MADRAMAGIC BOLT LIGHT MADRAMAGIC BOLT LIGHT (Ms Anne-Marie McCausland)
Junior Dog 4 PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST(DEN) PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Mrs. M Kearney)
Open Dog 1 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Open Dog 2 CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Junior Bitch 1 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Junior Bitch 3 DANETASTIC MISTLETOE (Mrs J McBride)
Intermediate Bitch 1 MADRA MAGIC LADY TINA (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)
Intermediate Bitch 2 MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Open Bitch 1 TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Open Bitch 2 RAVENDANE WIZADORA (Ms T Somers)
Open Bitch 3 RAVENDANE SWEET TALKER JW (Mrs S Akinosho)
Veteran Bitch 1 DAMARKANN MADRA MAGIC AT MADRA MAGIC UK (IMP ) JR CH 09 (Anne-Marie Mc Causland)

 

Blue

Award Dog
Green Star Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
CACIB Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Best Of Breed MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 CULSEANDANES BLUE POSEIDON (Mrs D Sneddon)
Open Bitch 1 MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.