Combine Canine All breed international ch show

Fawn/Brindle

Breed Judge: Mr. B. Chapiro 
Award Dog
Green Star Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Dog KINNEGANS A HARD DAYS NIGHT (AI) (Mrs S Duffy)
CACIB Dog CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res CACIB Dog KINNEGANS A HARD DAYS NIGHT (AI) (Mrs S Duffy)
Green Star Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
CACIB Bitch CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Res Green Star Bitch ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (Ms J Doyle)
Res CACIB Bitch KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)
Reserve Best Of Breed CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Best Puppy CLONALLAN LITTLE RAINBOW (Mrs linda Magee)

 

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 GARSAK SIR BRADLEY WIGGINS (UK) (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)
Intermediate Dog 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S HOPES AND DREAMS (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Dog 1 KINNEGANS A HARD DAYS NIGHT (AI) (Mrs S Duffy)
Open Dog 2 GARSAK SIR ZACHARY AT ZUDANE (UK) (JUN CH, CJW13) (Mr D & Mrs M Brady)
Champion Dog 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES MIRACLE MAN (JUN CH, EUDDC JW 15, CW 16 ) (Ms J Doyle)
Puppy Bitch (Int) 1 CLONALLAN LITTLE RAINBOW (Mrs linda Magee)
Junior Bitch 1 ÀLAINNDANES BELLE OF MY HEART (Ms J Doyle)
Intermediate Bitch 1 KINNEGANS DELILAH’S SPARKLING STAR (Mrs S Duffy)
Champion Bitch 1 CH ÁLAINNDANES SWEET CHILDS COMMAND DECISION ( AN CH 16, CW 16, JUN CH ) (Ms J Doyle)

Black/Harlequin/mantle

Award Dog
Green Star Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
CACIB Bitch TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Res Green Star Bitch MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Res CACIB Bitch MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Best Of Breed TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Reserve Best Of Breed MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Junior Dog 1 PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST(DEN) PINZA’S BLACK SOLOIST (Mrs. M Kearney)
Junior Dog 2 DEVENISH STEP RIGHT UP (Ms W Dunn)
Junior Dog 3 STORMDANCE ILYA MUROMETS (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Open Dog 1 CLANSMAN VON TIR NA NOGH OF RANALDANE (DEU GB) (Mrs J MacDonald)
Open Dog 2 STORMDANCE DOBRYNIA NIKITICH (Ms Lorna McNamara)
Junior Bitch 1 DANETASTIC MISTLETOE (Mrs J McBride)
Intermediate Bitch 1 MADRA MAGIC CHARLIES GIRL (Mr. & Mrs R.G. O’ Sullivan)
Intermediate Bitch 2 DEVENISH KEEP THE FAITH JUN CH (Ms W Dunn)
Open Bitch 1 TAMZDANE HOLY CANNOLI IT’S SPRINGDANE JUN CH (& Woods Mr K Collins Mrs S & Miss C)
Open Bitch 2 RAVENDANE SWEET TALKER JW (Mrs S Akinosho)

Blue

Award Dog
Green Star Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
CACIB Bitch MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)
Best Of Breed MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

 

Class Results
Class Placing Dog
Intermediate Bitch 1 MY LADY OF AONTROIM (GB) (C.J.W.16.) (IR.JR.CH.16.) (Miss M.E. Little)

Welcome to Website of the Great Dane Association of Ireland. Celebrating the Apollo of Dogs. All Material unless otherwise stated © The Great Dane Association of Ireland. Webmasters; Sonya Duffy and Rose Dooley.